Flok Health logo

Flok Health

An AI physiotherapy clinic provides AI-led musculoskeletal care and is scaling its service across the UK’s National Health Service.

AI Healthcare
AI Physiotherapy
Total Raised
$13M
Last Valuation
$83M
Headquarters
Cambridge, UK

Overview

Flok Health builds an AI physiotherapy clinic focused on physiotherapy care. The Cambridge-based company is targeting NHS deployment, positioning its service as a way to scale access to physiotherapy within the UK healthcare system. Its stated differentiator is being the world’s first AI physiotherapy clinic. Flok Health has raised about $13 million in one undisclosed round announced in June 2026, with proceeds aimed at expanding across the NHS.

Funding History

1 round · Jun 2026
$13M
Total Raised
1
Valuation: $83M
Cumulative: $13M

Cambridge-based Flok Health raises $12.5M to scale the world’s first AI physiotherapy clinic across the NHS

Albion VC (Lead)Eka VenturesForm VenturesMercia Ventures
Source

Frequently Asked Questions

How much has Flok Health raised in total?
Flok Health has raised a total of $13M across 1 funding round.
Who are Flok Health's investors?
Flok Health's investors include Albion VC, Eka Ventures, Form Ventures, Mercia Ventures.
What does Flok Health do?
Flok Health builds an AI physiotherapy clinic focused on physiotherapy care. The Cambridge-based company is targeting NHS deployment, positioning its service as a way to scale access to physiotherapy within the UK healthcare system. Its stated differentiator is being the world’s first AI physiotherapy clinic. Flok Health has raised about $13 million in one undisclosed round announced in June 2026, with proceeds aimed at expanding across the NHS.
Where is Flok Health headquartered?
Flok Health is headquartered in Cambridge, UK.