BC
Bain Capital Ventures
Bain Capital Ventures is an investment firm.
VC
AI Deals
3
Portfolio Companies
3
Lead Rounds
2
AI Portfolio Companies
Investment Activity
Mind Robotics
Undisclosed
May 14, 2026$400M
Swish
Undisclosed
Lead
Mar 25, 2026$38M
Poolside
Series A
Lead
Mar 20, 2024$126M
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many AI deals has Bain Capital Ventures made?
- Bain Capital Ventures has participated in 3 AI funding rounds tracked in our database, leading 2 of them.
- What AI companies has Bain Capital Ventures invested in?
- Bain Capital Ventures's AI portfolio includes Mind Robotics, Swish, Poolside.
- What AI sectors does Bain Capital Ventures focus on?
- Bain Capital Ventures invests across AI sectors including AI Robotics, Enterprise AI, AI Developer Tools.
- What type of investor is Bain Capital Ventures?
- Bain Capital Ventures is classified as a vc investor. Bain Capital Ventures is an investment firm.