CV
CV VC Africa
CV VC Africa is an investor in AI companies.
VC
AI Deals
1
Portfolio Companies
1
Lead Rounds
0
AI Portfolio Companies
Investment Activity
Orca Fraud
Undisclosed
Mar 9, 2026$2M
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many AI deals has CV VC Africa made?
- CV VC Africa has participated in 1 AI funding round tracked in our database.
- What AI companies has CV VC Africa invested in?
- CV VC Africa's AI portfolio includes Orca Fraud.
- What AI sectors does CV VC Africa focus on?
- CV VC Africa invests across AI sectors including AI Security.
- What type of investor is CV VC Africa?
- CV VC Africa is classified as a vc investor. CV VC Africa is an investor in AI companies.