MS
Mati Staniszewski
Mati Staniszewski is an investor in AI companies.
VC
AI Deals
4
Portfolio Companies
4
Lead Rounds
0
AI Portfolio Companies
Investment Activity
Pocket
Undisclosed
Jun 29, 2026$11M
Phia
Series A
Jun 2, 2026$36M
CodeWords
Seed
May 7, 2026$9M
London-based CodeWords
Seed
May 7, 2026$9M
Frequently Asked Questions
- How many AI deals has Mati Staniszewski made?
- Mati Staniszewski has participated in 4 AI funding rounds tracked in our database.
- What AI companies has Mati Staniszewski invested in?
- Mati Staniszewski's AI portfolio includes Pocket, Phia, CodeWords, London-based CodeWords.
- What AI sectors does Mati Staniszewski focus on?
- Mati Staniszewski invests across AI sectors including AI Consumer Hardware, Consumer AI, AI Developer Tools.
- What type of investor is Mati Staniszewski?
- Mati Staniszewski is classified as a vc investor. Mati Staniszewski is an investor in AI companies.